Barton Images
E-mail Craig Barton about this image. Please include image number as subject.

Barton Images Home
Feel good about yourself. Buy art. Start a trend, buy fine art photography!

Image 0135 © by Barton Images 2003-2008, all rights reserved.

Image 0135

Name: Common House Spider
Country: USA
State: MN
County: Hennepin
City: Minnetonka
Genus: Theridion
Species: tepidariorum
Common Name: Common domestic spider with moth
Long Description: Some days I feel like the moth here. I prefer the days when I feel more like the spiderů